Tel: +41 (21) 313 4350
    Home

    Switzerland  (SUI)

    President:
    Christoph SEILER

    General secretary:
    Peter BOHNEBLUST

    Founded:
    1905

    European Athletics Championships Medals:

    81213

    European Athletics Past Events:

    Federation Contact:

    Haus des Sports Talgut-Zentrum 27 3063 Ittigen bei Bern Switzerland

    Leading Athletes

    • Women
    • Men

    Mujinga KAMBUNDJI

    Born
    17 JUN 1992
    Disciplines
    4x100 Metres Relay, 100 Metres, 200 Metres

    Ajla DEL PONTE

    Born
    15 JUL 1996
    Disciplines
    100 Metres, 60 Metres, 200 Metres

    Lea SPRUNGER

    Born
    05 MAR 1990
    Disciplines
    300 Metres Hurdles, 200 Metres, 400 Metres Hurdles

    Lore HOFFMANN

    Born
    25 JUL 1996
    Disciplines
    800 Metres, 400 Metres, 600 Metres

    Angelica MOSER

    Born
    09 OCT 1997
    Disciplines
    Pole Vault, 100 Metres Hurdles, High Jump

    Salome LANG

    Born
    18 NOV 1997
    Disciplines
    High Jump, Long Jump, 100 Metres

    Fabienne SCHLUMPF

    Born
    17 NOV 1990
    Disciplines
    3000 Metres Steeplechase, 1500 Metres, 5000 Metres

    Ditaji KAMBUNDJI

    Born
    20 MAY 2002
    Disciplines
    100 Metres Hurdles, 100 Metres, 60 Metres

    Salomé KORA

    Born
    08 JUN 1994
    Disciplines
    4x100 Metres Relay, 100 Metres, 60 Metres

    Chiara SCHERRER

    Born
    24 JAN 1996
    Disciplines
    3000 Metres Steeplechase, 1500 Metres, 3000 Metres

    Selina RUTZ-BÜCHEL

    Born
    26 JUL 1991
    Disciplines
    800 Metres, 400 Metres, 1500 Metres

    Yasmin GIGER

    Born
    06 NOV 1999
    Disciplines
    300 Metres Hurdles, 400 Metres Hurdles, 400 Metres

    Delia SCLABAS

    Born
    08 NOV 2000
    Disciplines
    800 Metres, 1500 Metres, 1000 Metres

    Noemi ZBÄREN

    Born
    12 MAR 1994
    Disciplines
    200 Metres Hurdles, 100 Metres Hurdles, 60 Metres Hurdles

    Martina STRÄHL

    Born
    07 MAY 1987
    Disciplines
    Half Marathon, 10 Miles Road, Marathon

    Silke LEMMENS

    Born
    30 NOV 1999
    Disciplines
    4x400 Metres Relay, 200 Metres, 100 Metres